Past Programmes > Award of Excellence at IIT

INLAKS AWARD OF EXCELLENCE AT IIT’S

The Foundation had instituted scholarship awards of excellence at the IITs in India from 2003-2012.

 

Recipients

2012

  • Mr. Gaurav Triveshkumar Pooniwala, Electrical Engineering – IIT Mumbai
  • Ms. Ridhi Kapoor, Electrical Engineering – IIT Delhi  Mr. Shushman Choudhury – IIT Kharagpur

 

2011

  • Mr. Vipul Singh, Computer Science, IIT Mumbai
  • Mr. Ayush Agnihotri , Electrical Engineering , IIT Delhi
  • Mr. Yogarshi Vyas , Computer Science, IIT Kharagpur

 

2010

  • Mr. Manikanta Kotaru, Electrical Engineering, IIT Mumbai
  • Mr. Rajat Sen , Electronics & Communication, IIT Kharagpur
  • Mr. Sarthak Kalani , Electrical Engineering, IIT Delhi

 

2009

  • Mr. Garvit Juniwal, Computer Science, IIT Mumbai
  • Mr. Shikhar Agarwal, Computer Science. IIT Delhi
  • Mr. Mayank Shrivastava, Computer Science, IIT, Kharagpur
  • Mr. Rishav, Computer Science, IIT, Guwahati

 

2008

  • Mr. Yash Deshpande, Electrical Engineering IIT Mumbai
  • Ms. Garima, Computer Science Engineering, IIT Guwahati
  • Mr. Rishabh Garg, Electrical Engineering, IIT Delhi
  • Mr. Sriram S. Chemical Engineering – IIT Chennai Mr. Travadi Ruchir Niranjan, IIT Kharagpur

 

2007

  • Mr. Ritesh Agarwal, Electrical Engineering IIT Mumbai
  • Ms. Vibhuti Agarwal , Bio Chem/Bio Tech, IIT Delhi
  • Mr. Abhinav Gupta, Computer Science IIT Kharagpur
  • Ms. Swagatika Prusty, Computer Science Engineering, IIT Guwahati

 

2006

  • Mr. Harmeet Singh, IIT Delhi, Computer Science Mr. Sushil Subramanian, IIT Kharagpur, Electronics & Electrical Communication Engineering
  • Mr. Lakkham Milinda, IIT Madras, Electrical
  • Mr. Aditya Ramdas, IIT Mumbai, Computer Sciencec

 

2005

  • Mr. Shailen Agarwal, IIT Delhi, Computer Science Engineering
  • Mr. Mohit Bansal, IIT Kanpur, Computer Science Engineering
  • Mr. Sameer Behera, IIT Kanpur, Mechanical Engineering
  • Mr. Vibhav Bukkapatanam, IIT Madras, Computer Science Engineering
  • Mr. Sudeep Kamath, IIT Mumbai, Electrical Engineering
  • Mr. Aditya Singh, IIT Guwahati, Computer Science Engineering
  • Mr. Siddhartha Reddy Jonnalagadda, IIT Kharagpur, Computer Science and Engineering

 

2004

  • Mr. Pradeep Agarwal, IIT Delhi, Electrical
  • Mr. Goparaju Sreechakra, IIT Kharagpur, Electronics & Communication
  • Mr. Siddharta Banerjee, IIT Madras, Electrical
  • Ms. Neha Singh, IIT Mumbai, Computer Science

 

2003

  • Mr. Vivek Venkataraman, IIT Delhi, Electrical
  • Mr. Ashish Gupta, IIT Kharagpur, Computer Science
  • Mr. Ramji Tripathi, IIT Kanpur, Computer Science
  • Mr. B. Sundeep, IIT Madras, Electrical Mr. Kaustabh M. Joshi, IIT Mumbai, Electrical