2024
Name: Abhay Mahajan
Topic: Vachika Voicework Training
Name: Anklesh H
Topic: Leather puppetry of North Karnataka
Name: Meera Sitaraman
Topic: Devarattam and Paraiattam traditional folk dance forms of Tamil Nadu
Name: Sachin Ravindran
Topic: Thullal training
2023
Name: Janhvi Marathe
Topic: Musical Soliloquy based on the works of Kabir (working title)
Name: aPurpleHeart (Birth Name: Pallavi S)
Topic: Training at Adishakti
Name: Vardhan Deshpande
Topic: Dramatherapy
2022
Name: Abhishek Mudgal
Topic: Theatre Production & Stage Management – Roles, Requirements & Practical Study in view of Theatre in Rajasthan
Name: Mahendra Nayaka K
Topic: Application of Kalaripayattu in Theatre
Name: Pratiksha Khasnis
Topic: Physicality in Theatre
2021
Name: Sayak Mitra
Topic: Samanyabhinaya (The methodology of Indian Acting)
Name: Parshathy J Nath
Topic: Training in Adishakti
Name: Athul M
Topic: Clowns in South Indian Popular and Ritualistic Performances
2020
Name: Syed Sadiq S
Topic: Learn the folk form of Kamsaale
Name: Manjira Dey
Topic: ‘Analysis and understanding the elements of Natyashastra through the practical application of 11 Sangrashas (chapter 6 of Natyashastra) through Bhasa`s and Kalidasa`s play’
Name: Vasanth Selvam
Topic: Workshop of training as performer under the direct guidance of Mario Biagini.
2019
Name: Kanchan Avchare
Topic: Training in Kathakali, Kudiyattam and Bharatnatyam
Name: Mumal Tanwar
Topic: Reviving Pabu ji ki Phad with Guru Iangaraam
Name: Renukamma
Topic: Training in various types of Kolatta
2018
Name: Rency Philip
Topic: Training in Puppetry
Name: Vishnu Lakshmanan
Topic: Training in Kalaripayattu
2017
Name: Natraj Hasrat
Topic: Training in Kudiyattam, Kallaripayattu and Mizhavu
Name: Vaibhav Lolkur
Topic: Learning the Poorvaranga aspects of Yakashagan
2016
Name: Kiyomi Mehta
Topic: Training at Adishakti
Name: Sahana Pinjar
Topic: ‘Bayalata’, folk form of theatre from North Karnataka
2015
Name: Ashiqa Salvan
Topic: Training at Adishakti
Name: Priyankar Kumar
Topic: Clowning under the guidance of Mr. Rupesh Tillu
Name: Tanvi Ravi
Topic: Clowning under the guidance of Mr. Atul Kumar
2014
Name: Bhasha Sumbli
Topic: Understanding and practice of the traditional techniques of Navarasa Sadhana within Kudiyyatam towards developing a device conceptual text based solo performance piece
Name: Himanshu Mehta
Topic: Training in Organic Theatre at Kalakshetra Manipur
Name: Sharanya Ramprakash
Topic: Training in Badagutittu form of Yakshagana Kendra, Indrali UP
Name: Sunil Soni
Topic: Practice in Natanakairali, Irinjalakuda, Kerala under the guidance of S H G Venu
2013
Name: Himanshu Dwivedy
Topic: Bundeli Lok Natya Swang Swaroop or Pradarshankari Tatave
Name: Anshuman Acharya
Topic: Indian ensemble playwright centre workshop, Kalari training and Adishakti
Name: Ananya Santra
Topic: Scriptwriting
2012
Name: Digvijaya A
Topic: Modern Theatre practioner study of Kuttiyattam
Name: Chethan Vyas K
Topic: Poorakkali of North Malabar
Name: Vivek Vijay Kumaran
Topic: Training in Kuttiyattam called the Bhima Project
2011
Name: Abdul Huq Usmani
Topic: Nautanki
Name: Kalyan Choudhury
Topic: Finding traditional red nose clown based on Vidushaka from Kutiyattam & western clown
Name: Rajkumar Rajak
Topic: Incorporation of alienation theory of Bretolt Brecht into experiments upon character expression
Name: Niyati Rathod
Topic: Academy of Theatre Arts , Banjaras
2010
Name: Arka Mukhopadhyay
Topic: Theatre as a transformative human action
Name: Chandra Shekhar Prasad
Topic: Study of Nach performance in Maithili society in modern context
Name: Swastika Dhar
Topic: The magical world of theatre-children’s theatre
Name: Vivek Kumar
Topic: Process of a performer
2009
Name: Dilip Kumar Gupta
Topic: The body in performance
Name: Vinu Joseph Para
Topic: Theatre training and the correlation with performance making
Name: Saritha J.L.
Topic: Application of the tenents of Natyasatra in theatre
Name: Athira L.P
Topic: Mime
2008
Name: Souptic Chakraborty
Topic: Theatre with challenged children
Name: Muzammil Hayat Bhawan
Topic: Theatre and Education in Kashmir
2007
Name: Sandeep Jayraj
Topic: Workouts Actor-Character performance – The Psychophysical awareness/kinesis
Name: Abhishek Kumar
Topic: Maithaili theatre